INTERNATIONAL STEERING COMMITTEE

A. K. Shidlovsky
Vice-President, Ukrainian National Academy of Sciences; Director, Institute of Electrodynamics, Ukrainian NAS; Chairman of the Committee
J. Gieras
United Technologies Research Center, East Hartford, CT, USA; Co-Chairman of the Committee
K. Zakrzewski
President, Committee for Electrical Engineering, Polish Academy of Sciences; Co-Chairman of the Committee
L.I. Chubrayeva
Correspondent Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences; Deputy Director, RAS Division of Electrical Power Engineering; Secretary of the Committee
V. Altov
President, International Academy of Electrotechnical Sciences, Moscow, Russia
S. Bolkowski
President, Association of Polish Electrical Engineers
V. Chayka Mayor of Mykolayv
Z. Ciok
Correspondent Member of the Polish Academy of Sciences; Vice-President, Committee for Electrical Engineering
Ya. B. Danilevich
Full Member, Russian Academy of Sciences
M. Dąbrowski
Correspondent Member of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Committee for Electrical Engineering
T. Jokinen
Professor, Helsinki University of Technology, Laboratory of Electromechanics
M.P. Kaźmierkowski
President, Polish Section of IEEE
V.B. Klepikov
President, Ukrainian Association of Electrical Engineers
K. Kluszczyński
President, Polish Society for Theoretical and Applied Electrical Engineering
H. Kołodziej Vice-president, Association of Ukrainians in Poland
D.H. Naunin
President, German Electric Vehicle Association; Technical University of Berlin
W. Paszek
Professor, Silesian University of Technology, Gliwice
K. Pawłowski
Chairman of Board, Power Plant Complex Dolna Odra
B. I. Petlenko
President, Russian Academy of Electrotechnical Sciences
Y.M. Pleskachevsky
Vice-President, Belarussian National Academy of Sciences
G.F. Romanovsky
Rector, National University of Shipbuilding, Mykolayiv; President, Ukrainian Academy of Maritime Sciences
H. Rupnik Vice-chairman of the Board of the Zachodniopomorskie Voivodeship
A. S. Sobczak Polish Consul General, Odessa
H. Tunia
Professor Emeritus, Warsaw University of Technology
J. Turowski
Professor, Institute of Mechatronics and Information Systems, Technical University of Lodz
Yu.S. Vasilyev
President, St. Petersburg State Technical University, Full Member, Russian Academy of Sciences
D. Wieczorek
Director, ENEA Electric Power Distribution Co., Szczecin Branch
M. Wysiecki Rector, Technical University of Szczecin
Z. Zychowicz
Senator of Poland; President, Eastern Slavonic Institute in Szczecin

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

E. Koziej (Poland) Chairman
A. Afonin (Ukraine, Poland) Co-Chairman
V.I. Chrisanov (Russia) Co-Chairman
N. Pallikarakis (Greece) Co-Chairman
F. Palis (Germany) Co-Chairman
V.Y. Bespalov (Russia) Secretary
M. Zeńczak (Poland) Secretary

MEMBERS:

A. Alexandrovitz (Israel) Y.P. Koskin (Russia)
O.A. Andrushchenko (Ukraine) P. Kostrauskas (Lithuania)
V.N. Berzhansky (Ukraine) F.I. Kovalev (Russia)
A. Bezerianos (Greece) A.J. Koziaruk (Russia)
V.T. Bielikov (Ukraine) H. Kuss (Germany)
V.S. Blintsov (Ukraine) J. Laugis (Estonia)
I.Y. Braslavsky (Russia) J. Lehman (Germany)
Y.N. Bocharov (Russia) W. Lipiński (Poland)
I.Z. Boguslavsky (Russia) R. Maniewski (Poland)
A. Brykalski (Poland) R. Munteanu (Romania)
A.T. Burkov (Russia) R. Nilssen (Norway)
E.M. Chekhet (Ukraine) E. Ochin (RUS, PL)
A. Demenko (Poland) A.M. Oleynikov (Ukraine)
I. Dudzikowski (Poland) J. Pavelka (Czech Rep.)
A.R. Eastham (Canada) A. Piegat (Poland)
Z. Emirsajłow (Poland) V.V. Popov (Russia)
B. Fijałkowski (Poland) J. Purczyński (Poland)
V.A. Filikov (Russia) E. Ritchie (Denmark)
B. Firago (Belarus) V.P. Rubtzov (Russia)
S.G. German-Galkin (RUS, PL) A.N. Safacas (Greece)
T. Glinka (Poland) V.V. Sapozhnikov (Russia)
E. Gomez Aguilera (Spain) F.N. Sarapulov (Russia)
S. Halász (Hungary) V.E. Shynkarenko (Ukraine)
T. Jahns (USA) B.V. Sidelnikov (RUS, PL)
M. Jufer (Switzerland) A.A. Stavinsky (Ukraine)
M.J. Khlopenko (Ukraine) R. Strzelecki (Poland)
G. Kamiński (Poland) L. Subocz (Poland)
M. Kant (France) W. Szeląg (Poland)
K. Karwowski (Poland) A. Trzynadlowski (USA)
A.V. Kirilenko (Ukraine) S. Wiak (Poland)
M. Klytta (Germany) S. Yamamura (Japan)

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

P. Szymczak Chairman
V.S. Blintsov Co-Chairman and LOC Chairman
W. Kamiński Co-Chairman
K. Penkala Co-Chairman
M. Zeńczak Secretary
O. Małyszko Secretary
K. Żyto Secretary


MEMBERS:

L. Bojański, S. A. Gulin, M. Hołub, P. Idziak, I. Khimyuk, S. Kłosowki, J. Kołowrotkiewicz, J. Musiał, L. Pawelczyk, G. S. Rogatchevskaya, J. Rychel, S. F. Sarapulov, E. M. Sokolova, B. Stankiewicz, S. Szkolny, L. Tarasiejski, B. Węgrzyn